6SE7015-0EP50
Siemens

6SE7015-0EP50

Motors & DrivesOut of stock

Price on request

Stock by condition

  • New

    —

    None

  • Used

    —

    None

  • Open Box

    —

    None

  • Without Box

    —

    None

Details available on request

Contact our team for current availability and tailored information.

Description

AC Converter (Frequency Converter)

Siemens SIMOVERT MASTERDRIVES Motion Control AC converter, order number 6SE7015-0EP50, rated 1.5 kW for a 3-phase AC 380-480 V supply.

  • Product type: AC Converter (Frequency Converter)
  • Series: SIMOVERT MASTERDRIVES Motion Control
  • Rated voltage: 3-phase AC 380-480 V
  • Rated current: 5 A
  • Power rating: 1.5 kW
  • Frequency: 50/60 Hz
  • Dimensions: 67.5 x 360 x 260 mm
  • Weight: 3.7 kg
Brand
Siemens
Category
Motors & Drives

Specifications

Product typeAC Converter (Frequency Converter)
SeriesSIMOVERT MASTERDRIVES Motion Control
Rated voltage3-phase AC 380-480 V
Rated current5 A
Power rating1.5 kW
Frequency50/60 Hz
Dimensions67.5 x 360 x 260 mm
Weight3.7 kg

More in this category