6SE6440-2AB11-2AA1
Siemens

6SE6440-2AB11-2AA1

Motors & DrivesOut of stock

Price on request

Stock by condition

  • New

    —

    None

  • Used

    —

    None

  • Open Box

    —

    None

  • Without Box

    —

    None

Details available on request

Contact our team for current availability and tailored information.

Description

MICROMASTER 440 frequency inverter

Siemens MICROMASTER 440 frequency inverter rated 0.12 kW for single-phase 200–240 V AC supply, with built-in Class A EMC filter, 0.9 A output current, and IP20 protection.

  • Series: MICROMASTER 440
  • Power Rating: 0.12 kW
  • Supply Voltage: 1 AC 200–240 V ±10%
  • Output Current: 0.9 A
  • Input Current: 1.8 A
  • Frequency: 47–63 Hz
  • EMC Filter: Class A built-in
  • IP Rating: IP20
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to +50 °C
  • Dimensions (W×H×D): 73 × 173 × 149 mm
  • Weight: 1.3 kg
Brand
Siemens
Category
Motors & Drives

Specifications

SeriesMICROMASTER 440
Power Rating0.12 kW
Supply Voltage1 AC 200–240 V ±10%
Output Current0.9 A
Input Current1.8 A
Frequency47–63 Hz
EMC FilterClass A built-in
IP RatingIP20
Operating Temperature-10 to +50 °C
Dimensions (W×H×D)73 × 173 × 149 mm
Weight1.3 kg

More in this category